Gender
Female
Born
Oct 31, 1927
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lyova Haskell Rosenthal [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Dinah Manoff
Wife of
Joseph Feury (1962 - present)
Wife of
Arnold Manoff (divorced)
The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Nov 11, 1971 - Sep 29, 1973)
  • Starring: Lee Grant [Edna Edison]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Captains and the Kings (Jan 02, 1962 - Jan 06, 1962)
  • Performer: Lee Grant [Rose Collins]
PlayOriginal
Two for the Seesaw (Jan 16, 1958 - Oct 31, 1959)
  • Performer: Lee Grant
    • Gittel Mosca - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
A Hole in the Head (Feb 28, 1957 - Jul 13, 1957)
  • Performer: Lee Grant [Mrs. Rogers]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wedding Breakfast (Nov 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Performer: Lee Grant [Stella]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Lo and Behold! (Dec 12, 1951 - Jan 12, 1952)
  • Performer: Lee Grant [Daisy Durdle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Arms and the Man (Oct 19, 1950 - Jan 21, 1951)
  • Performer: Lee Grant [Raina Petkoff]
PlayComedyRevival
All You Need Is One Good Break (Feb 09, 1950 - Feb 11, 1950)
  • Performer: Lee Grant [Diane]
PlayOriginal
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Performer: Lee Grant [Shoplifter]
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
Joy to the World (Mar 18, 1948 - Jul 03, 1948)
  • Performer: Lee Grant
    • Mildred - Replacement
PlayOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Director of a Play

1984 | Nominee
Lee Grant (for "A Private View")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lee Grant and
are credited together
are credited together