Gender
Male
Born
Jun 24, 1924
Fall River, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Sep 23, 2018
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Leo Gaudreau
Relations
Husband of
Libby Dean (1960 - 2016) her death
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Performer: Lee Allen
    • Eddie Ryan - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Marathon '33 (Dec 22, 1963 - Feb 01, 1964)
  • Performer: Lee Allen [Patsy]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1964 | Nominee  | Marathon '33
Performer: Lee Allen

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lee Allen and
are credited together
are credited together