Gender
Female
Born
Aug 29, 1986
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lea Michele Sarfati [Birthname]
Spring Awakening (Dec 10, 2006 - Jan 18, 2009)
  • Performer: Lea Michele
    • Wendla - (Nov 16, 2006 - May 18, 2008)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 26, 2004 - Jan 08, 2006)
  • Performer: Lea Michele [Shprintze]
  • Understudy: Lea Michele [Chava]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Ragtime (Jan 18, 1998 - Jan 16, 2000)
  • Performer: Lea Michele
    • The Little Girl - (Dec 26, 1997 - Dec 20, 1998)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Lea Michele
    • Young Cosette - Replacement
    • Young Eponine - Replacement
  • Understudy: Lea Michele
    • Gavroche - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

2007 | Nominee  | Spring Awakening
Performer: Lea Michele

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lea Michele and
are credited together
are credited together