Gender
Male
Born
circa 1944
Died
Jul 03, 2009
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Technical Crew Designer
Also Known As
Lawrence S. King
South Pacific (Apr 03, 2008 - Aug 22, 2010)
  • Associate Scenic Design by Lawrence King
MusicalDramaRevival
It Had to Be You (May 10, 1981 - Jun 21, 1981)
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence King
PlayComedyOriginal
Cheaters (Jan 15, 1978 - Feb 11, 1978)
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence King
PlayComedyOriginal
The Night of the Tribades (Oct 13, 1977 - Oct 22, 1977)
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence King
PlayOriginal
Dirty Linen & New-Found-Land (Jan 11, 1977 - May 28, 1977)
  • Scenery and Costumes Supervised by Lawrence King
PlayFarceOriginal
Something Old, Something New (Jan 01, 1977 - Jan 01, 1977)
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence S. King
  • Costume Design by Lawrence S. King
PlayComedyOriginal
Me Jack, You Jill (Never Officially Opened - Mar 14, 1976)
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence King
  • Costume Design by Lawrence King
PlayMysteryOriginal
The Ritz (Jan 20, 1975 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence King
  • Costume Design by Lawrence King
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Bad Habits (May 05, 1974 - Oct 05, 1974)
  • Ravenswood
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence King
  • Costume Design by Lawrence King
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
  • Dunelawn
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence King
  • Costume Design by Lawrence King
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
My Sister, My Sister (Apr 30, 1974 - Aug 11, 1974)
  • Scenic Design by Lawrence S. King
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lawrence King and
are credited together
are credited together