Gender
Male
Born
Mar 04, 1931
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jul 17, 2010
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Larry Keith
Caroline, or Change (May 02, 2004 - Aug 29, 2004)
  • Performer: Larry Keith [Mr. Stopnick]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Performer: Larry Keith
    • Herr Schultz - Replacement (Apr 2001 - Jan 2002)
MusicalDramaRevival
Titanic (Apr 23, 1997 - Mar 21, 1999)
  • Performer: Larry Keith [Isidor Straus, 3rd Class Passenger]
MusicalOriginal
Gigi (Nov 13, 1973 - Feb 10, 1974)
  • Standby: Larry Keith [HonorĂ© Lachailles]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Mother Lover (Feb 01, 1969 - Feb 01, 1969)
  • Standby: Lawrence Keith [Seymour]
PlayOriginal
The Best Laid Plans (Mar 25, 1966 - Mar 26, 1966)
  • Standby: Lawrence Keith [Jason Beckman, Dr. Ralph Brodie]
PlayComedyOriginal
I Had a Ball (Dec 15, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Lawrence Keith
    • Joe The Muzzler - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Spirits (Apr 07, 1964 - Feb 27, 1965)
  • Understudy: Lawrence Keith [Charles Condomine]
  • Also Starring: Lawrence Keith [Dr. Bradman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Performer: Lawrence Keith
    • Flunkey - Replacement
    • Footman - Replacement
    • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Lawrence Keith
    • Jamie - Replacement
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lawrence Keith and
are credited together
are credited together