Gender
Female
Born
Apr 10, 1981
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Laura Bundy
Legally Blonde (Apr 29, 2007 - Oct 19, 2008)
  • Starring: Laura Bell Bundy
    • Elle Woods - (Apr 03, 2007 - Jul 20, 2008)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wicked (Oct 30, 2003 - Present)
  • Standby: Laura Bell Bundy
    • Glinda - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Hairspray (Aug 15, 2002 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Also Starring: Laura Bell Bundy
    • Amber Von Tussle - (Jul 18, 2002 - Jul 13, 2003)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Legally Blonde (Sep 23, 2008 - Aug 10, 2010)
  • Performer: Laura Bell Bundy
    • Elle Woods - Replacement (Jun 23, 2009 - Jun 28, 2009)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 27, 1993 - May 21, 1995)
  • Performer: Laura Bundy [Louisa von Trapp]
  • Understudy: Laura Bundy [Brigitta von Trapp]
MusicalDramaRevival
The 24 Hour Plays 2008 (Nov 17, 2008 - Nov 17, 2008)
  • Performer: Laura Bell Bundy [Singer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

2007 | Nominee  | Legally Blonde
Starring: Laura Bell Bundy

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

2007 | Nominee  | Legally Blonde
Starring: Laura Bell Bundy
 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1993 | Nominee
Laura Bell Bundy (for "Ruthless!")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Laura Bell Bundy and
are credited together
are credited together