Gender
Male
Born
Sep 21, 1931
Weatherford, Texas, USA
Died
Nov 23, 2012
Dallas, Texas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Larry Hageman [Birthname]
Relations
Son of
Mary Martin
The Beauty Part (Dec 26, 1962 - Mar 09, 1963)
  • Performer: Larry Hagman [Lance Weatherwax]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Warm Peninsula (Oct 20, 1959 - Jan 02, 1960)
  • Also Starring: Larry Hagman [Steve Crawford]
PlayOriginal
The Nervous Set (May 12, 1959 - May 30, 1959)
  • Performer: Larry Hagman [Bunny Carwell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
God and Kate Murphy (Feb 26, 1959 - Mar 07, 1959)
  • Performer: Larry Hagman [Rory Murphy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Comes a Day (Nov 06, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Performer: Larry Hagman [Jim Culpepper]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Apr 25, 1951 - May 06, 1951)
  • Performer: Larry Hageman [Huntsman, Servant to Petruchio]
PlayComedyRevival

Theatre World

Award

1959 | Recipient  | God and Kate Murphy
Performer: Larry Hagman

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Larry Hagman and
are credited together
are credited together