Gender
Male
Born
circa 1916
Died
Jul 18, 1992
Producer Manager
Also Known As
Lawrence Shubert Lawrence, Jr.
Relations
Grandnephew of
Lee Shubert
Grandnephew of
J. J. Shubert
Second Cousin of
John Shubert
  • CREDITS
    How the Other Half Loves (Mar 29, 1971 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Produced in association with Lawrence Shubert Lawrence, Jr.
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Sons o' Fun (Dec 01, 1941 - Aug 29, 1943)
    • Company Manager: Lawrence Shubert Lawrence, Jr.
    MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
    Hellzapoppin (Sep 22, 1938 - Dec 17, 1941)
    • Company Manager: L. S. Lawrence, Jr.
    MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
How the Other Half Loves (Mar 29, 1971 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Produced in association with Lawrence Shubert Lawrence, Jr.
PlayFarceOriginal
Sons o' Fun (Dec 01, 1941 - Aug 29, 1943)
  • Company Manager: Lawrence Shubert Lawrence, Jr.
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Hellzapoppin (Sep 22, 1938 - Dec 17, 1941)
  • Company Manager: L. S. Lawrence, Jr.
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where L. S. Lawrence, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together