Gender
Female
Born
Nov 12, 1922
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died
Sep 11, 2002
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Janet Cole [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
William Baldwin (1944 - 1946) divorced
Wife of
Robert Emmett (1951 - 2000) his death
  • CREDITS
    An Ideal Husband (May 01, 1996 - Jan 26, 1997)
    • Starring: Kim Hunter
      • Lady Markby - Replacement
    PlayComedyRevival
    To Grandmother's House We Go (Jan 15, 1981 - Mar 08, 1981)
    • Starring: Kim Hunter [Harriet]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Women (Apr 25, 1973 - Jun 17, 1973)
    • Performer: Kim Hunter [Mary]
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Penny Wars (Oct 15, 1969 - Oct 18, 1969)
    • Performer: Kim Hunter [Carrie Bishop]
    PlayOriginal
    Weekend (Mar 13, 1968 - Mar 30, 1968)
    • Starring: Kim Hunter [Miss Wilson]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Write Me a Murder (Oct 26, 1961 - Apr 14, 1962)
    • Starring: Kim Hunter [Julie Sturrock]
    PlayOriginal
    The Tender Trap (Oct 13, 1954 - Jan 08, 1955)
    • Starring: Kim Hunter [Sylvia Crewes]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Children's Hour (Dec 18, 1952 - May 30, 1953)
    • Starring: Kim Hunter [Karen Wright]
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Chase (Apr 15, 1952 - May 10, 1952)
    • Performer: Kim Hunter [Ruby Hawes]
    PlayOriginal
    Darkness at Noon (Jan 13, 1951 - Jun 23, 1951)
    • Also Starring: Kim Hunter [Luba]
    PlayOriginal
    A Streetcar Named Desire (Dec 03, 1947 - Dec 17, 1949)
    • Also Starring: Kim Hunter
      • Stella Kowalski - (Dec 03, 1947 - May 31, 1949)
    PlayDramaOriginal
    And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little (Sep 06, 1971 - Mar 11, 1972)
    • Starring: Kim Hunter [Catherine Reardon]
    PlayDramaOriginal
An Ideal Husband (May 01, 1996 - Jan 26, 1997)
  • Starring: Kim Hunter
    • Lady Markby - Replacement
PlayComedyRevival
To Grandmother's House We Go (Jan 15, 1981 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Starring: Kim Hunter [Harriet]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Women (Apr 25, 1973 - Jun 17, 1973)
  • Performer: Kim Hunter [Mary]
PlayComedyRevival
The Penny Wars (Oct 15, 1969 - Oct 18, 1969)
  • Performer: Kim Hunter [Carrie Bishop]
PlayOriginal
Weekend (Mar 13, 1968 - Mar 30, 1968)
  • Starring: Kim Hunter [Miss Wilson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Write Me a Murder (Oct 26, 1961 - Apr 14, 1962)
  • Starring: Kim Hunter [Julie Sturrock]
PlayOriginal
The Tender Trap (Oct 13, 1954 - Jan 08, 1955)
  • Starring: Kim Hunter [Sylvia Crewes]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Children's Hour (Dec 18, 1952 - May 30, 1953)
  • Starring: Kim Hunter [Karen Wright]
PlayDramaRevival
The Chase (Apr 15, 1952 - May 10, 1952)
  • Performer: Kim Hunter [Ruby Hawes]
PlayOriginal
Darkness at Noon (Jan 13, 1951 - Jun 23, 1951)
  • Also Starring: Kim Hunter [Luba]
PlayOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Dec 03, 1947 - Dec 17, 1949)
  • Also Starring: Kim Hunter
    • Stella Kowalski - (Dec 03, 1947 - May 31, 1949)
PlayDramaOriginal
And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little (Sep 06, 1971 - Mar 11, 1972)
  • Starring: Kim Hunter [Catherine Reardon]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kim Hunter and
are credited together
are credited together