Gender
Male
Born
Jul 26, 1959
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Kevin Spacey Fowler [Birthname]
A Moon for the Misbegotten (Apr 09, 2007 - Jun 10, 2007)
  • Starring: Kevin Spacey [James Tyrone, Jr.]
PlayDramaRevival
The Iceman Cometh (Apr 08, 1999 - Jul 17, 1999)
  • Performer: Kevin Spacey [Theodore Hickman]
PlayDramaRevival
Lost in Yonkers (Feb 21, 1991 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Starring: Kevin Spacey
    • Louie - (Feb 12, 1991 - Aug 10, 1991)
PlayComedyOriginal
Long Day's Journey Into Night (Apr 28, 1986 - Jun 29, 1986)
  • Performer: Kevin Spacey [James Tyrone, Jr.]
PlayDramaRevival
Hurlyburly (Aug 07, 1984 - Jun 02, 1985)
  • Starring: Kevin Spacey
    • Artie - Replacement
  • Standby: Kevin Spacey
    • Artie - Replacement
    • Phil - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Ghosts (Aug 30, 1982 - Oct 02, 1982)
  • Performer: Kevin Spacey [Oswald Alving]
PlayDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in Play

1999 | Nominee  | The Iceman Cometh
Performer: Kevin Spacey

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1991 | Winner  | Lost in Yonkers
Starring: Kevin Spacey

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Play

2012 | Nominee
Kevin Spacey (for "Richard III")
 

Outstanding Actor in a Play

2007 | Nominee  | A Moon for the Misbegotten
Starring: Kevin Spacey

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1991 | Winner  | Lost in Yonkers
Starring: Kevin Spacey

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kevin Spacey and
are credited together
are credited together