Gender
Male
Born
Feb 15, 1914
Seattle, Washington, USA
Died
Sep 11, 2010
Hyannis, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sgt. Kevin McCarthy
Relations
Brother of
Mary McCarthy
Husband of
Augusta Dabney (1941-1961) divorced
Alone Together (Oct 21, 1984 - Jan 12, 1985)
  • Starring: Kevin McCarthy [George Butler]
PlayOriginal
Poor Murderer (Oct 20, 1976 - Jan 02, 1977)
  • Starring: Kevin McCarthy [First Actor]
PlayOriginal
Happy Birthday, Wanda June (Dec 22, 1970 - Mar 14, 1971)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Harold Ryan]
PlayOriginal
A Warm Body (Apr 15, 1967 - Apr 15, 1967)
  • Starring: Kevin McCarthy [Homer]
PlayOriginal
Cactus Flower (Dec 08, 1965 - Nov 23, 1968)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy
    • Julian - Replacement (May 08, 1967 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Three Sisters (Jun 22, 1964 - Oct 03, 1964)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Vershinin]
PlayDramaRevival
Something About a Soldier (Jan 04, 1962 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Captain Dodd]
PlayOriginal
Advise and Consent (Nov 17, 1960 - May 20, 1961)
  • Starring: Kevin McCarthy [Van Ackerman]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Day the Money Stopped (Feb 20, 1958 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Richard Morrow]
PlayDramaOriginal
Red Roses for Me (Dec 28, 1955 - Jan 21, 1956)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Ayamonn Breydon]
PlayDramaOriginal
Love's Labour's Lost (Feb 04, 1953 - Feb 15, 1953)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Berowne]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Deep Blue Sea (Nov 05, 1952 - Feb 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy
    • Frederick Page - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Anna Christie (Jan 23, 1952 - Feb 02, 1952)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Mat Burke]
PlayDramaRevival
Bravo! (Nov 11, 1948 - Dec 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Kurt Heger]
PlayOriginal
The Survivors (Jan 19, 1948 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Morgan Decker]
PlayOriginal
Joan of Lorraine (Nov 18, 1946 - May 10, 1947)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Long]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Truckline Cafe (Feb 27, 1946 - Mar 09, 1946)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Maurice]
PlayOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Sgt. Kevin McCarthy [Ronny Meade]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Flight to the West (Dec 30, 1940 - Apr 26, 1941)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Richard Banning]
PlayOriginal
Abe Lincoln in Illinois (Oct 15, 1938 - Nov 25, 1939)
  • Performer: Kevin McCarthy [Jasp, Phil]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kevin McCarthy and
are credited together
are credited together