Gender
Male
Born
circa 1936
Malmo, SWEDEN
Died
Sep 11, 2000
New York, New York, USA
Designer
Also Known As
Kert F. Lundell
Shenandoah (Aug 08, 1989 - Sep 02, 1989)
  • Original Set Design by Kert Lundell
MusicalRevival
Waltz of the Stork (Jan 05, 1982 - May 23, 1982)
  • Scenic Design by Kert Lundell
MusicalComedyOriginal
The November People (Jan 14, 1978 - Jan 14, 1978)
  • Scenic Design by Kert Lundell
PlayOriginal
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue (May 04, 1976 - May 08, 1976)
  • Scenery Supervised by Kert Lundell
MusicalOriginal
Rockabye Hamlet (Feb 17, 1976 - Feb 21, 1976)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
MusicalOriginal
The Night That Made America Famous (Feb 26, 1975 - Apr 06, 1975)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hughie / Duet (Feb 11, 1975 - Mar 08, 1975)
  • Hughie
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayRevival
  • Duet
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayRevival
The Enemy Is Dead (Jan 14, 1973 - Jan 14, 1973)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayOriginal
The Sunshine Boys (Dec 20, 1972 - Apr 21, 1974)
  • Scenic Design by Kert Lundell
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lincoln Mask (Oct 30, 1972 - Nov 04, 1972)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayOriginal
Don't Play Us Cheap! (May 16, 1972 - Sep 30, 1972)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Ain't Supposed to Die a Natural Death (Oct 20, 1971 - Jul 30, 1972)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
MusicalOriginal
Solitaire / Double Solitaire (Sep 30, 1971 - Oct 31, 1971)
  • Double Solitaire
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Solitaire
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayOne ActOriginal
Soon (Jan 12, 1971 - Jan 13, 1971)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
MusicalOriginal
The Castro Complex (Nov 18, 1970 - Nov 22, 1970)
  • Scenic Design by Kert Lundell
PlayComedyOriginal
Carry Me Back to Morningside Heights (Feb 27, 1968 - Mar 02, 1968)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayComedyOriginal
Under the Weather (Oct 27, 1966 - Nov 05, 1966)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
  • Costume Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayComedyOriginal
The Investigation (Oct 04, 1966 - Dec 31, 1966)
  • Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell
PlayDramaOriginal
The Sunshine Boys (Oct 11, 1974 - Apr 17, 1975)
  • Scenic Design by Kert Lundell
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Scenic Design

1972 | Nominee  | Ain't Supposed to Die a Natural Death
Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Set Design

1983 | Nominee
Kert Lundell (for "Johnny Got His Gun")

Outstanding Set Design

1972 | Winner  | Ain't Supposed to Die a Natural Death
Scenic Design by Kert F. Lundell

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kert Lundell and
are credited together
are credited together