Gender
Female
Born
Jan 13, 1899
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Aug 26, 1968
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Katharine Francis
Relations
Wife of
Kenneth MacKenna (1931 - 1933) divorced
  • CREDITS
    State of the Union (Nov 14, 1945 - Sep 13, 1947)
    • Performer: Kay Francis
      • Mary Matthews - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Elmer the Great (Sep 24, 1928 - Oct 1928)
    • Performer: Katharine Francis [Evelyn Corey]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Venus (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
    • Performer: Katharine Francis [Diana Gibbs]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Crime (Feb 22, 1927 - Aug 1927)
    • Performer: Katharine Francis [Marjorie Grey]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    Hamlet (Nov 09, 1925 - Jan 1926)
    • Performer: Katharine Francis [Player Queen]
    PlayTragedyRevival
State of the Union (Nov 14, 1945 - Sep 13, 1947)
  • Performer: Kay Francis
    • Mary Matthews - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Elmer the Great (Sep 24, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Katharine Francis [Evelyn Corey]
PlayComedyOriginal
Venus (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Katharine Francis [Diana Gibbs]
PlayComedyOriginal
Crime (Feb 22, 1927 - Aug 1927)
  • Performer: Katharine Francis [Marjorie Grey]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Hamlet (Nov 09, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Katharine Francis [Player Queen]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kay Francis and
are credited together
are credited together