Gender
Female
Born
Nov 20, 1925
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Jan 21, 2019
Rancho Mirage, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Catherine Gloria Ballotta [Birthname]
Comments
National tour credits include Three to Make Ready (1946) and Top Banana (1952). West End credits include Touch and Go (1950).
The Pirates of Penzance (Jan 08, 1981 - Nov 28, 1982)
  • Performer: Kaye Ballard
    • Ruth - Replacement
MusicalOperettaRevival
Molly (Nov 01, 1973 - Dec 29, 1973)
  • Starring: Kaye Ballard [Molly]
MusicalOriginal
The Beast in Me (May 14, 1963 - May 18, 1963)
  • Performer: Kaye Ballard [Gibbous Female, Mrs. Hippo, Bride, Wife, The Gang, Mandy, Spouse, Evangelist]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Also Starring: Kaye Ballard
    • The Incomparable Rosalie -
    • The Incomparable Rosalie - Replacement (Aug 13, 1962 - ?)
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
The Golden Apple (Apr 20, 1954 - Aug 07, 1954)
  • Starring: Kaye Ballard [Helen]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Top Banana (Nov 01, 1951 - Oct 04, 1952)
  • Performer: Kaye Ballard
    • Betty Dillon - Replacement (Sep 20, 1952 - Oct 04, 1952)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Full Monty (May 22, 2001 - Oct 27, 2001)
  • Starring: Kaye Ballard [Jeanette Burmeister]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Funny Girl (Sep 23, 2002 - Sep 23, 2002)
  • Also Starring: Kaye Ballard [Mrs. Brice]
SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding One Person Show

1984 | Nominee
Kaye Ballard (for "Hey, Ma...Kaye Ballard")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kaye Ballard and
are credited together
are credited together