Gender
Female
Born
Nov 09, 1908
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died
Jul 02, 1998
New York, New York, USA
Lyricist Arranger Vocal Coach
Also Known As
Katherine L. Fink [Birthname]
Relations
Godmother of
Liza Minnelli
Liza's at the Palace.... (Dec 03, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Vocal arrangements by Kay Thompson
SpecialConcert SoloOriginal
Judy Garland (Sep 26, 1956 - Jan 09, 1957)
  • Special Lyrics by Kay Thompson
SpecialOriginal
Hooray For What! (Dec 01, 1937 - May 21, 1938)
  • Music arranged by Kay Thompson
  • Singing ensemble coached by Kay Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kay Thompson and
are credited together
are credited together