Gender
Female
Born
circa 1873
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Mar 21, 1950
Orleans, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Katherine Best [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Paul Arthur (August 1, 1891 - 1894) divorced
Wife of
John B. Mason (May 13, 1900 - January 26, 1905) divorced
Delicate Story (Dec 04, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Mrs. Lacroix]
PlayOriginal
Behind Red Lights (Jan 13, 1937 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Mrs. Taylor]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bright Star (Oct 15, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Emily Updike]
PlayOriginal
A Hundred Years Old (Oct 01, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Dona Marciala]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stronger Than Love (Dec 28, 1925 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Countess de Bernois]
PlayOriginal
Bridge of Distances (Sep 28, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [The Princess Li Sang]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Goose Hangs High (Jan 29, 1924 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Eunice Ingals]
PlayOriginal
Dreams For Sale (Sep 13, 1922 - Sep 1922)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Jane Baldwin]
PlayOriginal
The Straw (Nov 10, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Miss Gilpin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gold (Jun 01, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Mrs. Bartlett]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Rule of Three (Feb 16, 1914 - Apr 1914)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayOriginal
A Man's Friends (Mar 24, 1913 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayDramaOriginal
The Rack (Sep 15, 1911 - Sep 1911)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayOriginal
The Offenders (Sep 23, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Helen Street]
PlayOriginal
The Worth of a Woman (Feb 12, 1908 - Mar 1908)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Diana Merivale]
PlayOriginal
The Reckoning (Jan 13, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayDramaRevival
The Reckoning (Feb 12, 1907 - Apr 1907)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayDramaOriginal
The Redskin (Mar 01, 1906 - Mar 1906)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Adulola]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Firm of Cunningham (Apr 18, 1905 - May 1905)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayComedyOriginal
Business Is Business (Sep 19, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Best of Friends (Oct 19, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Facing the Music (May 21, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayOriginal
The Ninety and Nine (Oct 07, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayOriginal
The Last Appeal (Apr 14, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey
PlayDramaOriginal
The Royal Box (Oct 03, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Celia Pryse]
PlayComedy RomanceRevival
A Southern Romance (Sep 04, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Lydia Ransom]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Great Diamond Robbery (Sep 04, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Katherine Grey [Mary Lavelot]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Katherine Grey and
are credited together
are credited together