Gender
Male
Born
Oct 28, 1858
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jan 12, 1919
Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Mason
Relations
Husband of
Katherine Grey (May 13, 1900 - January 26, 1905) divorced
Husband of
Marion Manola (May 1, 1881 - April 27, 1900) divorced
The Big Chance (Oct 28, 1918 - Feb 1919)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
On With the Dance (Oct 29, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
Bosom Friends (Apr 09, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
Common Clay (Aug 26, 1915 - May 1916)
  • Performer: John Mason [Judge Samuel Filson]
PlayOriginal
The Song of Songs (Dec 22, 1914 - Jun 1915)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
Big Jim Garrity (Oct 16, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
The Yellow Ticket (Jan 20, 1914 - Jun 1914)
  • Performer: John Mason [Baron Stepan Audrey]
PlayOriginal
Indian Summer (Oct 27, 1913 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
Liberty Hall (Mar 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayRevival
The Attack (Sep 19, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
As a Man Thinks (Mar 13, 1911 - Jul 1911)
  • Performer: John Mason [Dr. Seelig]
PlayOriginal
Jim the Penman (May 10, 1910 - Jun 1910)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayRevival
A Son of the People (Feb 28, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
None So Blind (Feb 03, 1910 - Feb 1910)
  • Starring: John Mason [John Howe]
PlayOriginal
The Witching Hour (Nov 18, 1907 - May 1908)
  • Performer: John Mason [Jack Brookfield]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Anna Karenina (Sep 02, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Performer: John Mason [Alexis]
PlayOriginal
The New York Idea (Nov 19, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Performer: John Mason [John Karslake]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dolce (Apr 24, 1906 - Apr 26, 1906)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
The Light from St. Agnes (Apr 24, 1906 - Apr 26, 1906)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayRevival
Mary and John (Sep 11, 1905 - Sep 1905)
  • Starring: John Mason [John]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Light from St. Agnes (Mar 27, 1905 - Mar 1905)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayRevival
Leah Kleschna (Dec 12, 1904 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: John Mason [Paul Sylvaine]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hedda Gabler (Nov 19, 1904 - Dec 1904)
  • Performer: John Mason [Eilert Lovborg]
PlayDramaRevival
Becky Sharp (Sep 14, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: John Mason [Fritz]
PlayRevival
Mice and Men (Feb 29, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayDramaOriginal
The Younger Mrs. Parling (Jan 26, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayDramaOriginal
Facing the Music (May 21, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayOriginal
Mice and Men (Jan 19, 1903 - May 1903)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayDramaOriginal
The Way of the World (Jan 01, 1902 - Feb 1902)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayDramaOriginal
Lady Huntworth's Experiment (Dec 21, 1900 - Mar 03, 1901)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man of Forty (Nov 26, 1900 - Dec 20, 1900)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayDramaOriginal
The Interrupted Honeymoon (Mar 20, 1900 - Apr 17, 1900)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ambassador (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 19, 1900)
  • Performer: John Mason
PlayComedyOriginal
Wheels Within Wheels (Dec 11, 1899 - Feb 1900)
  • Performer: John B. Mason
PlayComedyOriginal
The Main Line; or, Rawson's Y (Sep 18, 1886 - Oct 17, 1886)
  • Performer: John B. Mason [Lawrence Hatton]
PlayOriginal
Dakolar (Apr 06, 1885 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: John B. Mason [Duc De Villaflor]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John B. Mason and
are credited together
are credited together