Gender
Female
Born
Oct 08, 1918
Died
Jan 22, 1986
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Kate Mostel
Relations
Mother of
Josh Mostel
Wife of
Zero Mostel (1944 - 1977) his death
One Night Stand (Never Officially Opened - Oct 25, 1980)
  • Also Starring: Kate Mostel [Margie]
MusicalOriginal
The Ladies of the Corridor (Oct 21, 1953 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Kate Harkin [Irma]
PlayOriginal
The Bird Cage (Feb 22, 1950 - Mar 11, 1950)
  • Performer: Kate Harkin [Eloise]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kate Harkin and
are credited together
are credited together