Gender
Male
Born
Mar 21, 1911
Primosten, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
Feb 05, 1982
Zagreb, YUGOSLAVIA
Performer
Also Known As
Kazimir Kokic
Kazimir Kokich
Kazmir Kokic
Relations
Husband of
Iva Withers (1949 - 1982) his death
Husband of
Alexandra Danilova (1941 - 1948) divorced
  • CREDITS
    On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Oct 17, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
    • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancing Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Bajour (Nov 23, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
    • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Bye Bye Birdie (Apr 14, 1960 - Oct 07, 1961)
    • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Shriner, Conductor]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
    • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
    • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancer, Other Man]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Pipe Dream (Nov 30, 1955 - Jun 30, 1956)
    • Performer: Kazimir Kokic [A Waiter]
    • Understudy: Kazimir Kokich [Sonny Boy]
    • Ballet Master: Kazimir Kokic
    MusicalOriginal
    Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
    • Performer: Kazimir Kokic [Taxi Driver, Headwaiter]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
    • Performer: Kazimir Kokic
      • A Shark - Replacement
      • Strong Man - Replacement
      • Dancer - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Rape of Lucretia (Dec 29, 1948 - Jan 15, 1949)
    • Performer: Kazmir Kokic [Soldier]
    MusicalOperaOriginal
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Oct 17, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bajour (Nov 23, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bye Bye Birdie (Apr 14, 1960 - Oct 07, 1961)
  • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Shriner, Conductor]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
  • Performer: Kasimir Kokich [Dancer, Other Man]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pipe Dream (Nov 30, 1955 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Performer: Kazimir Kokic [A Waiter]
  • Understudy: Kazimir Kokich [Sonny Boy]
  • Ballet Master: Kazimir Kokic
MusicalOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Kazimir Kokic [Taxi Driver, Headwaiter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Kazimir Kokic
    • A Shark - Replacement
    • Strong Man - Replacement
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rape of Lucretia (Dec 29, 1948 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Performer: Kazmir Kokic [Soldier]
MusicalOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kasimir Kokich and
are credited together
are credited together