Gender
Female
Born
Jul 07, 1917
Rivers, Manitoba, CANADA
Died
Oct 07, 2014
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pearl Iva Edith Withers [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Kasimir Kokich (1949 - 1982) his death
  • CREDITS
    Forty Carats (Dec 26, 1968 - Nov 07, 1970)
    • Performer: Iva Withers
      • Mrs. Adams -
      • Ann Stanley - Replacement (Jun 11, 1970 - ?)
    • Standby: Iva Withers [Ann Stanley]
    • Understudy: Iva Withers
      • Mrs. Margolin - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Happy Time (Jan 18, 1968 - Sep 28, 1968)
    • Standby: Iva Withers [Suzanne Bonnard, Felice Bonnard]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    High Spirits (Apr 07, 1964 - Feb 27, 1965)
    • Standby: Iva Withers [Elvira]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Rattle of a Simple Man (Apr 17, 1963 - Jul 06, 1963)
    • Understudy: Iva Withers [Cyrenne]
    PlayOriginal
    The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Nov 03, 1960 - Feb 10, 1962)
    • Standby: Iva Withers [Molly Tobin]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
    • Performer: Iva Withers
      • May - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Make a Wish (Apr 18, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
    • Standby: Iva Withers [Janette]
    MusicalOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Performer: Iva Withers
      • Miss Adelaide - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Carousel (Feb 22, 1949 - Mar 05, 1949)
    • Performer: Iva Withers [Julie Jordan]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
    • Performer: Iva Withers
      • Singer -
      • Julie Jordan - Replacement (Jan 01, 1946 - ?)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
    • Performer: Iva Withers
      • Laurey - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Forty Carats (Dec 26, 1968 - Nov 07, 1970)
  • Performer: Iva Withers
    • Mrs. Adams -
    • Ann Stanley - Replacement (Jun 11, 1970 - ?)
  • Standby: Iva Withers [Ann Stanley]
  • Understudy: Iva Withers
    • Mrs. Margolin - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Happy Time (Jan 18, 1968 - Sep 28, 1968)
  • Standby: Iva Withers [Suzanne Bonnard, Felice Bonnard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Spirits (Apr 07, 1964 - Feb 27, 1965)
  • Standby: Iva Withers [Elvira]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rattle of a Simple Man (Apr 17, 1963 - Jul 06, 1963)
  • Understudy: Iva Withers [Cyrenne]
PlayOriginal
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (Nov 03, 1960 - Feb 10, 1962)
  • Standby: Iva Withers [Molly Tobin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Iva Withers
    • May - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Make a Wish (Apr 18, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
  • Standby: Iva Withers [Janette]
MusicalOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Iva Withers
    • Miss Adelaide - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carousel (Feb 22, 1949 - Mar 05, 1949)
  • Performer: Iva Withers [Julie Jordan]
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: Iva Withers
    • Singer -
    • Julie Jordan - Replacement (Jan 01, 1946 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Iva Withers
    • Laurey - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Iva Withers and
are credited together
are credited together