Gender
Female
Born
circa 1958
Flint, Michigan, USA
Died
Oct 30, 2007
Largo, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Karen Fraction
Oh, Kay! (Nov 01, 1990 - Apr 14, 1991)
  • Performer: Karen E. Fraction [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Karen E. Fraction [Constance DuGrasse]
MusicalAll Black CastRevival
Cabaret (Oct 22, 1987 - Jun 04, 1988)
  • Performer: Karen Fraction [Ensemble]
MusicalDramaRevival
Anything Goes (Oct 19, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Performer: Karen E. Fraction
    • Purity - Replacement
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
The Tap Dance Kid (Dec 21, 1983 - Aug 11, 1985)
  • Performer: Karen E. Fraction [Little Rio Dancer and New Yorker]
MusicalOriginal
Cabaret (Feb 26, 1987 - Jun 04, 1989)
  • Performer: Karen Fraction [Ensemble]
MusicalDramaRevival
Dancin' (Jul 29, 1980 - Oct 09, 1983)
  • Performer: Karen E. Fraction
    • Performer - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Karen E. Fraction and
are credited together
are credited together