Gender
Female
Born
Jun 22, 1912
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died
May 16, 2004
Culver City, California, USA
Composer Performer Writer Lyricist Assistant
Also Known As
June Sillman
Relations
Sister of
Leonard Sillman
Wife of
Sidney Carroll (? - 1988) his death
Leonard Sillman's New Faces of 1968 (May 02, 1968 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Music by June Carroll
  • Lyrics by June Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
New Faces of 1962 (Feb 01, 1962 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Music mostly by June Carroll
  • Lyrics mostly by June Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
Mask and Gown (Sep 10, 1957 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Music by June Carroll
  • Lyrics by June Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
New Faces of 1956 (Jun 14, 1956 - Dec 22, 1956)
  • Lyrics ("Tell Her," "A Doll's House," "Don't Wait...," "Boy Most Likely...," "White Witch") by June Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
Leonard Sillman's New Faces of 1952 (May 16, 1952 - Mar 28, 1953)
  • Performer: June Carroll [Featured Singer, Miss Leigh, Lavinia, Dorothy, Woman, Stenographer, Featured Dancer]
  • Featuring songs by June Carroll
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by June Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
If the Shoe Fits (Dec 05, 1946 - Dec 21, 1946)
  • Book by June Carroll
  • Lyrics by June Carroll
MusicalComedyOriginal
New Faces of 1943 (Dec 22, 1942 - Mar 13, 1943)
  • Additional sketches by June Carroll
  • Additional lyrics by June Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
All in Fun (Dec 27, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Music by June Sillman
  • Lyrics by June Sillman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Who's Who (Mar 01, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: June Sillman
  • Lyrics by June Sillman
MusicalRevueOriginal
New Faces of 1936 (May 19, 1936 - Nov 07, 1936)
  • Lyrics by June Sillman
  • Assistant to Mr. Sillman: June Sillman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fools Rush In (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
  • Book by June Sillman
MusicalRevueOriginal
New Faces of 1934 (Mar 15, 1934 - Jul 1934)
  • Lyrics by June Sillman
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where June Carroll and
are credited together
are credited together