Gender
Female
Born
circa 1894
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Sep 18, 1957
Huntington, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Juliet Day
Sun Kissed (Mar 10, 1937 - Apr 24, 1937)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Bee Delmar]
PlayComedyOriginal
This Thing Called Love (Sep 17, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Florence Bertrand]
PlayComedyOriginal
Katy Did (May 09, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Katie O'Donovan]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Dark (Feb 01, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Flora Cort]
PlayDramaOriginal
No Trespassing (Sep 07, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Carol Widdemer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Matinee Girl (Feb 01, 1926 - Feb 20, 1926)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Bess Gordon]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sharlee (Nov 22, 1923 - Dec 22, 1923)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Sharlee Saunders]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pride (May 02, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Audrey Valmont]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
We Girls (Nov 09, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Harriet Durand]
PlayComedyOriginal
Scrambled Wives (Aug 05, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Lucile Smith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Oh, My Dear! (Nov 27, 1918 - May 10, 1919)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Jennie Wren]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Riviera Girl (Sep 24, 1917 - Dec 15, 1917)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Birdie Springer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Upstairs and Down (Sep 25, 1916 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Juliette Day
PlayOriginal
Chin Chin (Oct 20, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Sen-Sen]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Marrying Money (Mar 18, 1914 - Apr 1914)
  • Performer: Juliette Day
PlayOriginal
The Yellow Jacket (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Juliette Day [Moy Fah Loy (Plum Blossom)]
PlayDramaOriginal
Everywoman (Feb 27, 1911 - Mar 23, 1912)
  • Performer: Juliet Day [Modesty]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Juliette Day and
are credited together
are credited together