Gender
Male
Born
May 14, 1881
Newtonville, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Mar 07, 1941
New York, New York, USA
Performer Designer Lyricist
Also Known As
William Dalton [Birthname]
Comments
Female impersonator
Cousin Lucy (Aug 27, 1915 - Oct 02, 1915)
  • Performer: Julian Eltinge [Jerry Jackson]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Crinoline Girl (Mar 16, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Julian Eltinge [Tom Hale]
  • Costume Design by Julian Eltinge
  • Lyrics by Julian Eltinge
MusicalComedy Farce MelodramaOriginal
The Fascinating Widow (Sep 11, 1911 - Nov 1911)
  • Performer: Julian Eltinge [Mrs. Monte, Hal Blake]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cohan and Harris Minstrels [1908] (Aug 03, 1908 - Jan 1909)
  • Starring: Julian Eltinge
MusicalBurlesque Comedy Minstrel VaudevilleOriginal
Mr. Wix of Wickham (Sep 19, 1904 - Oct 22, 1904)
  • Performer: Julian Eltinge [John Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Julian Eltinge and
are credited together
are credited together