Gender
Female
Born
circa 1897
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 31, 1955
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. Lydig Hoyt
Relations
Wife of
Lydig Hoyt
Wife of
Louis Calhern (1927 - 1932) divorced
Hay Fever (Dec 29, 1931 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Myra Arundel]
PlayComedyRevival
The Wiser They Are (Apr 06, 1931 - May 09, 1931)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Mrs. Gertrude Evans]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Rhapsody (Sep 15, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Delphine]
PlayDramaOriginal
Serena Blandish (Jan 23, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [A Lady of Refined Appearance]
PlayComedyOriginal
Within the Law (Mar 05, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Sarah]
PlayRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Feb 20, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Madge Larrabee]
PlayDramaRevival
Mrs. Dane's Defense (Feb 06, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Lady Eastney]
PlayDramaRevival
The Dark (Feb 01, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Sue Maddox]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Pearl of Great Price (Nov 01, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Luxury]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
The School for Scandal (Dec 06, 1925 - Dec 06, 1925)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Lady Sneerwell]
PlayComedyRevival
The Virgin of Bethulia (Feb 23, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Judith]
PlayOriginal
Rose Briar (Dec 25, 1922 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Mrs. Valentine]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Julia Hoyt [Diana Wynnegate]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Julia Hoyt and
are credited together
are credited together