Gender
Female
Born
Nov 20, 1913
Starke, Florida, USA
Died
Aug 05, 1983
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Juliette Canova [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Yokel Boy (Jul 06, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
    • Starring: Judy Canova [Judy]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
    • Performer: Judy Canova [Mother, Elvira Mackintosh, Anxious Girl]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Calling All Stars (Dec 13, 1934 - Jan 12, 1935)
    • Performer: Judy Canova ["If It's Love" Performer, Abbey, "When Are Ya Comin' To See Me" Performer]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
    • Starring: Judy Canova [Pauline]
    MusicalComedyRevival
Yokel Boy (Jul 06, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Starring: Judy Canova [Judy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Performer: Judy Canova [Mother, Elvira Mackintosh, Anxious Girl]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Calling All Stars (Dec 13, 1934 - Jan 12, 1935)
  • Performer: Judy Canova ["If It's Love" Performer, Abbey, "When Are Ya Comin' To See Me" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
  • Starring: Judy Canova [Pauline]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judy Canova and
are credited together
are credited together