Gender
Female
Born
Oct 22, 1956
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Judith Blazer [Birthname]
A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder (Nov 17, 2013 - Jan 17, 2016)
  • Performer: Judy Blazer
    • Miss Shingle - Replacement (Jun 30, 2015 - Jan 17, 2016)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lovemusik (May 03, 2007 - Jun 24, 2007)
  • Performer: Judith Blazer [Tilly Losch, Brecht's Woman]
MusicalDramaOriginal
45 Seconds From Broadway (Nov 11, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Performer: Judith Blazer [Cindy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Titanic (Apr 23, 1997 - Mar 21, 1999)
  • Performer: Judith Blazer [Caroline Neville]
MusicalOriginal
A Change in the Heir (Apr 29, 1990 - May 13, 1990)
  • Performer: Judy Blazer [Prince Conrad]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me and My Girl (Aug 10, 1986 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Performer: Judy Blazer
    • Sally Smith - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical

1994 | Nominee
Judy Blazer (for "Hello Again")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judy Blazer and
are credited together
are credited together