Gender
Female
Born
Dec 09, 1934
York, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Dame Judi Dench
Judith Olivia Dench [Birthname]
Relations
Sister of
Jeffery Dench
Into the Woods (Apr 30, 2002 - Dec 29, 2002)
  • Performer: Judi Dench [Giant]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Amy's View (Apr 15, 1999 - Jul 18, 1999)
  • Starring: Judi Dench [Esme Allen]
PlayOriginal
King Henry V (Dec 25, 1958 - Jan 10, 1959)
  • Performer: Judi Dench [Katherine]
PlayHistoryRevival
Twelfth Night (Dec 09, 1958 - Jan 10, 1959)
  • Performer: Judi Dench [Maria]
PlayComedyRevival

Tony Award®

Best Actress in a Play

1999 | Winner  | Amy's View
Starring: Judi Dench

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1999 | Nominee  | Amy's View
Starring: Judi Dench

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Judi Dench and
are credited together
are credited together