Gender
Female
Born
Dec 06, 1919
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 17, 1999
Laguna Beach, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Joyce Matthews
Relations
Wife of
Billy Rose (1956 - ?) divorced; and (1965 - 1966) his death
Wife of
Milton Berle (1941 - 1947) divorced; and (1949 - 1950) divorced
Wife of
Don Beddoe (1974 - ?)
Along Fifth Avenue (Jan 13, 1949 - Jun 18, 1949)
  • Performer: Joyce Matthews [Nurse, Assistant Counter Girl, Mrs. Schuyler]
  • Performer: Joyce Mathews ["Fifth Avenue" Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Open House (Jun 03, 1947 - Jun 07, 1947)
  • Performer: Joyce Matthews [Flo Elkins]
PlayComedyOriginal
Burlesque (Dec 25, 1946 - Jan 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Joyce Matthews [Sylvia Marco]
PlayComedyRevival
Men to the Sea (Oct 03, 1944 - Oct 21, 1944)
  • Performer: Joyce Mathews [Julie]
PlayOriginal
Get Away Old Man (Nov 24, 1943 - Dec 04, 1943)
  • Performer: Joyce Mathews [Bernice Fitch]
PlayOriginal
High Kickers (Oct 31, 1941 - Mar 28, 1942)
  • Performer: Joyce Mathews [American Showgirl, Stuart Morgan Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hold on to Your Hats (Sep 11, 1940 - Feb 01, 1941)
  • Performer: Joyce Matthews [2nd Dudette]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joyce Mathews and
are credited together
are credited together