Gender
Male
Born
May 10, 1963
Marietta, Ohio, USA
Composer Arranger Musical Director Conductor Musical Staff Musician
Also Known As
Josh Rosenblum
  • CREDITS
    Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 09, 2007 - Jan 06, 2008)
    • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Pirate Queen (Apr 05, 2007 - Jun 17, 2007)
    • Assistant Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Keyboard 2: Joshua Rosenblum
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 08, 2006 - Jan 07, 2007)
    • Incidental Arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Wonderful Town (Nov 23, 2003 - Jan 30, 2005)
    • Associate Conducted by Josh Rosenblum
      • Replacement
    • Piano: Josh Rosenblum
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Arcadia (Mar 30, 1995 - Aug 27, 1995)
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    PlayOriginal
    Falsettos (Apr 29, 1992 - Jun 27, 1993)
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
      • Replacement
    • Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
      • Replacement
    • Synthesizer: Joshua Rosenblum
      • Replacement
    • Piano: Joshua Rosenblum
      • Replacement
    • Associate Conductor: Joshua Rosenblum
      • Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Miss Saigon (Apr 11, 1991 - Jan 28, 2001)
    • Associate Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Keyboards: Joshua Rosenblum
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Some Americans Abroad (May 02, 1990 - Jun 17, 1990)
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Piano: Joshua Rosenblum
    PlayOriginal
    Anything Goes (Oct 19, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
    • Associate Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Musician: Joshua Rosenblum
      • Additional
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 11, 2018 - Dec 30, 2018)
    • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 14, 2014 - Dec 28, 2014)
    • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 11, 2008 - Dec 28, 2008)
    • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
    MusicalComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Lyrics

    2020 | Nominee
    Joshua Rosenblum (for "Einstein's Dreams")
     

    Outstanding Music

    2020 | Nominee
    Joshua Rosenblum (for "Einstein's Dreams")
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 09, 2007 - Jan 06, 2008)
  • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
  • Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pirate Queen (Apr 05, 2007 - Jun 17, 2007)
  • Assistant Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Keyboard 2: Joshua Rosenblum
MusicalDramaOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 08, 2006 - Jan 07, 2007)
  • Incidental Arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
  • Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wonderful Town (Nov 23, 2003 - Jan 30, 2005)
  • Associate Conducted by Josh Rosenblum
    • Replacement
  • Piano: Josh Rosenblum
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Arcadia (Mar 30, 1995 - Aug 27, 1995)
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
PlayOriginal
Falsettos (Apr 29, 1992 - Jun 27, 1993)
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Replacement
  • Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
    • Replacement
  • Synthesizer: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Replacement
  • Piano: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Replacement
  • Associate Conductor: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Miss Saigon (Apr 11, 1991 - Jan 28, 2001)
  • Associate Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Keyboards: Joshua Rosenblum
MusicalDramaOriginal
Some Americans Abroad (May 02, 1990 - Jun 17, 1990)
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
  • Piano: Joshua Rosenblum
PlayOriginal
Anything Goes (Oct 19, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Associate Conducted by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Musician: Joshua Rosenblum
    • Additional
MusicalComedyRevival
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 11, 2018 - Dec 30, 2018)
  • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
  • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 14, 2014 - Dec 28, 2014)
  • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
  • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Nov 11, 2008 - Dec 28, 2008)
  • Incidental music by Joshua Rosenblum
  • Musical Director: Joshua Rosenblum
  • Vocal arrangements by Joshua Rosenblum
MusicalComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Lyrics

2020 | Nominee
Joshua Rosenblum (for "Einstein's Dreams")
 

Outstanding Music

2020 | Nominee
Joshua Rosenblum (for "Einstein's Dreams")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joshua Rosenblum and
are credited together
are credited together