Gender
Male
Born
Dec 21, 1946
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Josh Mostel
Relations
Son of
Zero Mostel
Son of
Kate Mostel
Getting Away With Murder (Mar 17, 1996 - Mar 31, 1996)
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [Vassili Laimorgos]
PlayComedy ThrillerOriginal
The Flowering Peach (Mar 20, 1994 - Apr 24, 1994)
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [Shem]
PlayDramaRevival
My Favorite Year (Dec 10, 1992 - Jan 10, 1993)
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [Sy Benson]
MusicalOriginal
3 Penny Opera (Nov 05, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Also Starring: Josh Mostel [Matt of the Mint]
MusicalDramaRevival
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [Milo Crawford]
PlayOriginal
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [Milo Crawford]
PlayOriginal
An American Millionaire (Apr 20, 1974 - May 05, 1974)
  • Performer: Joshua Mostel [Messenger]
PlayOriginal
Unlikely Heroes (Oct 26, 1971 - Nov 13, 1971)
  • Defender of the Faith
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [Pvt. Larry Fishbein]
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Epstein
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [Folk Singer]
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Eli, the Fanatic
  • Performer: Josh Mostel [1rst Intern]
PlayOne ActOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

1993 | Nominee  | My Favorite Year
Performer: Josh Mostel

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joshua Mostel and
are credited together
are credited together