Gender
Male
Born
May 21, 1934
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer Stage Manager
Also Known As
John Stewart
Mixed Couples (Dec 28, 1980 - Jan 03, 1981)
  • Performer: John Stewart [Pilot]
PlayComedyOriginal
First Monday in October (Oct 03, 1978 - Dec 09, 1978)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: John Stewart
  • Performer: John Stewart [Custodian, Photographer]
  • Understudy: John Stewart [Mason Woods]
PlayOriginal
Legend (May 13, 1976 - May 15, 1976)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: John Stewart
  • Understudy: John Stewart [Alkali, Barney-One-Ball, Mahogany Brown, Kettle-Belly, Frankie Scruggs, Freddie Scruggs]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Two By Two (Nov 10, 1970 - Sep 11, 1971)
  • Performer: John Stewart
    • Japheth - Replacement (Aug 16, 1971 - Sep 11, 1971)
MusicalOriginal
The Waltz of the Toreadors (Mar 04, 1958 - Mar 29, 1958)
  • Performer: John Stewart [Gaston]
PlayComedyRevival
The Waltz of the Toreadors (Jan 17, 1957 - May 11, 1957)
  • Performer: John Stewart [Gaston]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Sleeping Prince (Nov 01, 1956 - Dec 22, 1956)
  • Performer: Johnny Stewart [The King]
PlayOriginal
Bernardine (Oct 16, 1952 - Feb 28, 1953)
  • Starring: Johnny Stewart [Buford Weldy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Grass Harp (Mar 27, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
  • Performer: Johnny Stewart [Collin Talbo]
PlayComedyOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Performer: Johnny Stewart [Prince Chulalongkorn]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The Happy Time (Jan 24, 1950 - Jul 14, 1951)
  • Performer: Johnny Stewart [Bibi]
PlayComedyOriginal
Love Life (Oct 07, 1948 - May 14, 1949)
  • Performer: Johnny Stewart [Johnny Cooper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Johnny Stewart [Stevie Longstreet]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1953 | Recipient  | Bernardine
Starring: Johnny Stewart

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Johnny Stewart and
are credited together
are credited together