Gender
Male
Born
Oct 13, 1916
Billerica, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Dec 05, 2001
Newport Beach, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Stearns
Relations
Father of
Christopher William Stearns
Husband of
Mary Kay Jones (1946 - 2001) his death
Comments
Starred in TV sitcom "Mary Kay and Johnny" with his wife; producer of "The Tonight Show", "The Arthur Murray Dance Party", and "Agriculture USA".
Are You With It? (Nov 10, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Johnny Stearns [Mr. Mapleton, A Barker]
MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Performer: Johnny Stearns
    • S. Uperman - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Johnny Stearns [Dr. Rook]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Night Music (Feb 22, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: John Stearns [Arnold, Ensemble]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Johnny Stearns and
are credited together
are credited together