Gender
Male
Born
Aug 13, 1914
San Diego, California, USA
Died
Jun 20, 2007
Los Gatos, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. John Tyers
  • CREDITS
    All in One (Apr 19, 1955 - May 28, 1955)
    • Performer: John Tyers [Sam]
    MusicalOperaOriginal
    Die Fledermaus (May 19, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
    • Performer: John Tyers [Dr. Falke]
    MusicalOperaRevival
    Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
    • Also Starring: John Tyers
      • Judge Aristide Forestier - Replacement (Jun 06, 1955 - Jun 25, 1955)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Arms and the Girl (Feb 02, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
    • Performer: John Tyers
      • Franz - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
    • Performer: John Tyers
      • Singer - (Apr 30, 1948 - Aug 21, 1948)
      • Franz Liszt - (Apr 30, 1948 - Aug 21, 1948)
      • Groom - (Apr 30, 1948 - Aug 21, 1948)
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Gypsy Lady (Sep 17, 1946 - Nov 23, 1946)
    • Performer: John Tyers [The Great Alvarado]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
    • Performer: Pvt. John Tyers [Corporal Regan, Choral Group]
    PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
    La Vie Parisienne (Nov 05, 1941 - Nov 11, 1941)
    • Performer: John Tyers [Baron Bobinet]
    MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
    The Two Bouquets (May 31, 1938 - Jul 16, 1938)
    • Performer: John Tyers [Ensemble]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
All in One (Apr 19, 1955 - May 28, 1955)
  • Performer: John Tyers [Sam]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Die Fledermaus (May 19, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
  • Performer: John Tyers [Dr. Falke]
MusicalOperaRevival
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Also Starring: John Tyers
    • Judge Aristide Forestier - Replacement (Jun 06, 1955 - Jun 25, 1955)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Arms and the Girl (Feb 02, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
  • Performer: John Tyers
    • Franz - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
  • Performer: John Tyers
    • Singer - (Apr 30, 1948 - Aug 21, 1948)
    • Franz Liszt - (Apr 30, 1948 - Aug 21, 1948)
    • Groom - (Apr 30, 1948 - Aug 21, 1948)
MusicalRevueOriginal
Gypsy Lady (Sep 17, 1946 - Nov 23, 1946)
  • Performer: John Tyers [The Great Alvarado]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. John Tyers [Corporal Regan, Choral Group]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
La Vie Parisienne (Nov 05, 1941 - Nov 11, 1941)
  • Performer: John Tyers [Baron Bobinet]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Two Bouquets (May 31, 1938 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: John Tyers [Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Tyers and
are credited together
are credited together