Gender
Male
Born
Feb 27, 1902
Salinas, California, USA
Died
Dec 20, 1968
New York, New York, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
John Ernst Steinbeck [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Elaine Anderson (1950 - 1968) his death
Of Mice and Men (Apr 16, 2014 - Jul 27, 2014)
  • Written by John Steinbeck
PlayDramaRevival
The Grapes of Wrath (Mar 22, 1990 - Sep 02, 1990)
  • Based on the novel by John Steinbeck
PlayDramaOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Dec 18, 1974 - Feb 09, 1975)
  • Written by John Steinbeck
PlayDramaRevival
Here's Where I Belong (Mar 03, 1968 - Mar 03, 1968)
  • Based on the novel "East of Eden" by John Steinbeck
MusicalOriginal
Pipe Dream (Nov 30, 1955 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Based on the novel "Sweet Thursday" by John Steinbeck
MusicalOriginal
Burning Bright (Oct 18, 1950 - Oct 28, 1950)
  • Written by John Steinbeck
PlayOriginal
The Moon Is Down (Apr 07, 1942 - Jun 06, 1942)
  • Written by John Steinbeck
PlayOriginal
Tortilla Flat (Jan 12, 1938 - Jan 15, 1938)
  • from the novel by John Steinbeck
PlayComedyOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Nov 23, 1937 - May 1938)
  • Written by John Steinbeck
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Steinbeck and
are credited together
are credited together