Gender
Male
Born
Dec 20, 1946
Died
Dec 16, 2005
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
John Spencer
Execution of Justice (Mar 13, 1986 - Mar 22, 1986)
  • Performer: John Spencer [Dan White]
PlayDramaOriginal
Boom Boom Room (Nov 08, 1973 - Dec 09, 1973)
  • Understudy: John Spencer [Guy, Eric]
PlayDramaOriginal
Butterflies Are Free (May 13, 1970 - May 01, 1971)
  • Stage Manager: John Spencer
    • Replacement
  • Understudy: John Spencer
    • Don Baker - Replacement
    • Ralph Austin - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Ensemble Acting

1988 | Nominee
John Spencer (for "The Day Room")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Speshock and
are credited together
are credited together