Gender
Male
Born
Feb 22, 1908
Felixstowe, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 23, 2005
Denham, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Lewis Ernest Watts Mills [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Aileen Raymond (1931 - 1941) divorced
Husband of
Mary Hayley Bell (1941 - 2005) his death
Father of
Juliet Mills
Father of
Hayley Mills
Father of
Jonathan Mills
Comments
Was knighted in 1976
Pygmalion (Apr 26, 1987 - Aug 02, 1987)
  • Starring: John Mills [Alfred Doolittle]
PlayComedyRevival
Ross (Dec 26, 1961 - May 12, 1962)
  • Starring: John Mills [Aircraftman Ross]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in Play

1962 | Nominee  | Ross
Starring: John Mills

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Mills and
are credited together
are credited together