Gender
Male
Born
Dec 01, 1917
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Feb 06, 1990
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Jack Merivale
Relations
Husband of
Jan Sterling (1941 - 1948) divorced
Step-brother of
John Buckmaster
Ivanov (May 03, 1966 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Yevgeni Lvov]
PlayRevival
Duel of Angels (Apr 19, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Armand]
PlayOriginal
The Reluctant Debutante (Oct 10, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Also Starring: John Merivale [David Hoylake-Johnston]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Deep Blue Sea (Nov 05, 1952 - Feb 28, 1953)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Philip Welch]
PlayDramaOriginal
Venus Observed (Feb 13, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Edgar]
PlayComedyOriginal
Getting Married (May 13, 1951 - May 20, 1951)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Cecil Sykes]
PlayComedyRevival
The Day After Tomorrow (Oct 26, 1950 - Nov 04, 1950)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Ernest]
PlayComedyOriginal
Anne of the Thousand Days (Dec 08, 1948 - Oct 08, 1949)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Mark Smeaton]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
An Inspector Calls (Oct 21, 1947 - Jan 10, 1948)
  • Performer: John Merivale [Eric Birling]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lady Windermere's Fan (Oct 14, 1946 - Apr 26, 1947)
  • Performer: Jack Merivale [Sir James Royston]
PlayComedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (May 09, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Jack Merivale [Balthasar]
PlayTragedyRevival
Journey's End (Sep 18, 1939 - Sep 30, 1939)
  • Performer: Jack Merivale [2nd Lieut. Raleigh]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lorelei (Nov 29, 1938 - Dec 1938)
  • Performer: Jack Merivale [Robert]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Merivale and
are credited together
are credited together