Gender
Male
Born
Apr 28, 1884
Died
Jul 10, 1958
Producer Performer Writer
Also Known As
John Goldsworthy
Lady Beyond the Moon (Mar 31, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: John Goldsworthy [Courtland Prentiss]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Little Girls (Apr 14, 1930 - Jul 19, 1930)
  • Performer: John Goldsworthy [Count von Rambow]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
The Red Robe (Dec 25, 1928 - May 20, 1929)
  • Performer: John Heath Goldsworthy [Sir John Blunt]
PlayRomance Play with musicOriginal
This Woman Business (Dec 07, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: John Heath Goldsworthy [Addleshaw]
PlayComedyOriginal
Whitewashed (Apr 23, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Produced by John Goldsworthy
  • Performer: John Goldsworthy [The Duke]
  • Written by John Goldsworthy
PlayComedyOriginal
The Royal Vagabond (Feb 17, 1919 - Jan 03, 1920)
  • Performer: John Goldsworthy [Colonel Ivan Peroff]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Rambler Rose (Sep 10, 1917 - Nov 10, 1917)
  • Performer: John Goldsworthy [Gerald Morton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl from Brazil (Aug 30, 1916 - Oct 21, 1916)
  • Performer: John Heath Goldsworthy [Baron Heinz von Reedigan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
See America First (Mar 28, 1916 - Apr 08, 1916)
  • Performer: John Heath Goldsworthy [Cecil]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Dancing Duchess (Aug 19, 1914 - Aug 29, 1914)
  • Performer: John Heath Goldsworthy [Captain Carl Czardis]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Queen of the Movies (Jan 12, 1914 - Apr 11, 1914)
  • Performer: John Goldsworthy [Baron Victor de Gardennes]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jumping Jupiter (Mar 06, 1911 - Mar 25, 1911)
  • Performer: John Goldsworthy [Marmaduke Bright]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Molly May (Apr 08, 1910 - Apr 30, 1910)
  • Performer: John Heath Goldsworthy [Sam Scumble]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Heath Goldsworthy and
are credited together
are credited together