Gender
Male
Born
Oct 19, 1925
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jun 29, 2010
Urbanna, Virginia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John Coe
Happy End (May 07, 1977 - Jul 10, 1977)
  • Performer: John A. Coe [Jimmy Dexter]
MusicalOriginal
Scratch (May 06, 1971 - May 08, 1971)
  • Performer: John Coe [Farm Hand/Juror]
PlayOriginal
La Strada (Dec 14, 1969 - Dec 14, 1969)
  • Performer: John Coe [The Old Man, Alberti]
MusicalOriginal
The Man in the Glass Booth (Sep 26, 1968 - May 17, 1969)
  • Performer: John Coe [Flower Man]
  • Understudy: John Coe [Arthur Goldman]
PlayOriginal
The Passion of Josef D. (Feb 11, 1964 - Feb 22, 1964)
  • Performer: John A. Coe [Rykov, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: John A. Coe [Constable Kentinov, Alexander Lomov, General Kornilov]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John A. Coe and
are credited together
are credited together