Gender
Male
Born
Oct 19, 1879
Peabody, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Sep 07, 1938
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jo Smith Marba
Joseph S. Marba
The Crinoline Girl (Mar 16, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Joseph S. Marba [Smith]
MusicalComedy Farce MelodramaOriginal
The Talk of New York (Dec 03, 1907 - Sep 27, 1908)
  • Starring: Joe Smith Marba [Freddie Stevens]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Honeymooners (Jun 03, 1907 - Aug 24, 1907)
  • Performer: Jo Smith Marba [Herman Highberger]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Mayor of Tokio (Dec 04, 1905 - Jan 13, 1906)
  • Performer: Jo Smith Marba [Ivan Orfulitch]
MusicalFarce OperettaOriginal
Running for Office (Apr 27, 1903 - Jun 06, 1903)
  • Performer: Jo Smith Marba [Herman Helberger]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joe Smith Marba and
are credited together
are credited together