Gender
Male
Born
Mar 29, 1890
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Died
May 16, 1959
Clinton Hollow, New York, USA
Performer Producer Writer
Also Known As
Joe Cook Jr.
  • CREDITS
    This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
    • Performer: Joe Cook Jr.
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    It Happens on Ice (Oct 10, 1940 - Jun 15, 1941)
    • Performer: Joe Cook
    SpecialOriginal
    Off to Buffalo (Feb 21, 1939 - Feb 1939)
    • Performer: Joe Cook [Gus Delaney]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Broadway Sho-Window (Apr 12, 1936 - Apr 24, 1936)
    • Performer: Joe Cook Jr.
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Hold Your Horses (Sep 25, 1933 - Dec 09, 1933)
    • Produced by Joe Cook
    • Performer: Joe Cook [Broadway Joe]
    • With many nonsensical moments by Joe Cook
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Fine and Dandy (Sep 23, 1930 - May 02, 1931)
    • Starring: Joe Cook [Joe Squibb]
    • Uncredited book by Joe Cook
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
    • Performer: Joe Cook [Smiley Johnson]
    MusicalOriginal
    Earl Carroll's Vanities [1924] (Sep 10, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
    • Performer: Joe Cook [Performer]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Earl Carroll's Vanities [1923] (Jul 05, 1923 - Dec 29, 1923)
    • Starring: Joe Cook [Performer]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Joe Cook Jr.
MusicalRevueOriginal
It Happens on Ice (Oct 10, 1940 - Jun 15, 1941)
  • Performer: Joe Cook
SpecialOriginal
Off to Buffalo (Feb 21, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: Joe Cook [Gus Delaney]
PlayComedyOriginal
Broadway Sho-Window (Apr 12, 1936 - Apr 24, 1936)
  • Performer: Joe Cook Jr.
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hold Your Horses (Sep 25, 1933 - Dec 09, 1933)
  • Produced by Joe Cook
  • Performer: Joe Cook [Broadway Joe]
  • With many nonsensical moments by Joe Cook
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fine and Dandy (Sep 23, 1930 - May 02, 1931)
  • Starring: Joe Cook [Joe Squibb]
  • Uncredited book by Joe Cook
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Joe Cook [Smiley Johnson]
MusicalOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1924] (Sep 10, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: Joe Cook [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1923] (Jul 05, 1923 - Dec 29, 1923)
  • Starring: Joe Cook [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joe Cook and
are credited together
are credited together