Gender
Female
Born
Oct 10, 1961
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jodi Benson
Relations
Wife of
Ray Benson
Comments
Provided the voice of Ariel in Disney's 1989 animated film, "The Little Mermaid."
Crazy For You (Feb 19, 1992 - Jan 07, 1996)
  • Starring: Jodi Benson
    • Polly Baker - (Jan 31, 1992 - Mar 13, 1994)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Welcome to the Club (Apr 13, 1989 - Apr 22, 1989)
  • Performer: Jodi Benson [Betty Bursteter]
MusicalOriginal
Smile (Nov 24, 1986 - Jan 03, 1987)
  • Performer: Jodi Benson [Doria Hudson]
MusicalOriginal
Marilyn (Nov 20, 1983 - Dec 03, 1983)
  • Performer: Jodi Marzorati [Factory Girl, Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Feb 12, 1982 - Nov 28, 1982)
  • Performer: Jodi Marzorati [Chorus Woman]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1992 | Nominee  | Crazy For You
Starring: Jodi Benson

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jodi Marzorati and
are credited together
are credited together