Gender
Female
Born
Nov 15, 1930
Westminster, Maryland, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pixie Bowman
Relations
Wife of
Frank Bouley (February 21, 1955 - 2006, his death); 3 children
Comments
Other credits: "Living the Life" (Phoenix), "Shoestring Revue" (Off Bway, President Theatre)
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Joan Bowman
    • Resident of River City -
    • Zaneeta Shinn - Replacement
  • Performer: Pixie Bowman
    • Resident of River City - Replacement
    • Zaneeta Shinn - Replacement
  • Understudy: Pixie Bowman
    • Zaneeta Shinn - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Livin' The Life (Apr 27, 1957 - May 19, 1957)
  • Performer: Joan Bowman [Susy Harper]
MusicalOriginal
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Performer: Joan Bowman [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Joan Bowman [Nan]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Bowman and
are credited together
are credited together