Gender
Male
Born
Oct 31, 1950
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
James Brennan
Crazy For You (Feb 19, 1992 - Jan 07, 1996)
  • Performer: James Brennan
    • Bobby Child - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me and My Girl (Aug 10, 1986 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Understudy: James Brennan [The Hon. Gerald Bolingbroke, Bill Snibson]
  • Performer: James Brennan
    • Bill Snibson - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wind in the Willows (Dec 19, 1985 - Dec 22, 1985)
  • Assistant Choreographed by James Brennan
MusicalOriginal
Little Me (Jan 21, 1982 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Understudy: James Brennan [Frankie Polo]
  • Also Starring: James Brennan [Pinchley Junior]
MusicalComedyRevival
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: James Brennan
    • Billy Lawlor - Replacement (Dec 13, 1983 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Love My Wife (Apr 17, 1977 - May 20, 1979)
  • Performer: James Brennan
    • Alvin - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
So Long, 174th Street (Apr 27, 1976 - May 09, 1976)
  • Standby: James Brennan [David]
MusicalOriginal
Rodgers & Hart (May 13, 1975 - Aug 16, 1975)
  • Performer: Jimmy Brennan [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Good News (Dec 23, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Performer: Jimmy Brennan [Slats, Tap Dancer, Boy]
  • Understudy: Jimmy Brennan [Sylvester, Pooch Kearney]
MusicalComedyRevival
Crazy For You (May 11, 1993 - Aug 06, 1995)
  • Starring: James Brennan [Bobby Child]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me and My Girl (Oct 03, 1987 - May 07, 1989)
  • Starring: James Brennan
    • Bill Snibson - Replacement (Oct 04, 1988 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
  • Performer: Jimmy Brennan [Nanette's Friend]
  • Understudy: Jimmy Brennan
    • Billy Early - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jimmy Brennan and
are credited together
are credited together