Gender
Female
Born
Sep 10, 1975
Richmond Heights, Ohio, USA
Performer Musician
Also Known As
Jenn Gambatese
Relations
Wife of
Curtis Cregan
School of Rock – The Musical (Dec 06, 2015 - Jan 20, 2019)
  • Starring: Jenn Gambatese
    • Rosalie - Replacement (Aug 09, 2016 - Nov 03, 2017)
MusicalOriginal
Is He Dead? (Dec 09, 2007 - Mar 09, 2008)
  • Starring: Jenn Gambatese [Marie Leroux]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tarzan (May 10, 2006 - Jul 08, 2007)
  • Also Starring: Jenn Gambatese [Jane Porter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
All Shook Up (Mar 24, 2005 - Sep 25, 2005)
  • Starring: Jenn Gambatese [Natalie Haller, Ed]
MusicalOriginal
A Year With Frog and Toad (Apr 13, 2003 - Jun 15, 2003)
  • Performer: Jennifer Gambatese [Bird, Mouse, Squirrel, Young Frog, Mole]
MusicalComedy FantasyOriginal
Hairspray (Aug 15, 2002 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Performer: Jennifer Gambatese
    • Brenda - (Jul 18, 2002 - Mar 30, 2003)
    • Denizen of Baltimore -
  • Understudy: Jennifer Gambatese [Penny Pingleton]
  • Also Starring: Jennifer Gambatese
    • Penny Pingleton - Replacement (circa. Jun 15, 2004 - ?)
    • Penny Pingleton - Replacement (Jul 15, 2003 - Apr 11, 2004)
  • Onstage Harmonica: Jennifer Gambatese
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Footloose (Oct 22, 1998 - Jul 02, 2000)
  • Performer: Jennifer Gambatese
    • Urleen - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Wicked - Emerald City (Mar 09, 2005 - Mar 15, 2015)
  • Performer: Jenn Gambatese
    • Glinda - Replacement (Feb 26, 2013 - Dec 15, 2013)
MusicalOriginal
Fame (Nov 09, 1998 - Apr 29, 2001)
  • Performer: Jennifer Gambatese [Serena Katz]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jennifer Gambatese and
are credited together
are credited together