Gender
Male
Born
circa 1950
Sibley, Iowa, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jeffrey Hayenga
  • CREDITS
    Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Never Officially Opened - Mar 11, 2020)
    • Understudy: Jeff Hayenga [George]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Junk (Nov 02, 2017 - Jan 07, 2018)
    • Understudy: Jeff Hayenga
      • Maximilien Cizik - Additional
      • Union Rep - Additional
      • Curt - Additional
      • Corrigan Wiley - Additional
    PlayOriginal
    Harvey (Jun 14, 2012 - Aug 05, 2012)
    • Understudy: Jeffrey Hayenga [Judge Omar Gaffney, William R. Chumley, M.D.]
    PlayRevival
    The Importance of Being Earnest (Jan 13, 2011 - Jun 26, 2011)
    • Understudy: Jeffrey Hayenga
      • Merriman - Replacement
      • Reverend Canon Chasuble, D.D. - Replacement
      • Lane - Replacement
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Man Who Came to Dinner (Jul 27, 2000 - Oct 08, 2000)
    • Performer: Jeffrey Hayenga [John]
    • Understudy: Jeffrey Hayenga [Mr. Stanley]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Ah, Wilderness! (Jun 23, 1988 - Jul 23, 1988)
    • Standby: Jeff Hayenga [Bartender, Salesman]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Long Day's Journey Into Night (Jun 14, 1988 - Jul 23, 1988)
    • Standby: Jeff Hayenga
      • James Tyrone, Jr. -
      • Edmund Tyrone - Replacement
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Elephant Man (Apr 19, 1979 - Jun 28, 1981)
    • Starring: Jeff Hayenga
      • John Merrick - Replacement (Jul 15, 1980 - ?)
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Twelve Angry Men (Sep 19, 2006 - Jun 15, 2008)
    • Performer: Jeffrey Hayenga [Juror #4]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Elephant Man (Nov 27, 1979 - Mar 08, 1981)
    • Standby: Jeff Hayenga [John Merrick]
    • Starring: Jeff Hayenga
      • John Merrick - Replacement (Sep 23, 1980 - Mar 08, 1981)
    PlayDramaOriginal
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Never Officially Opened - Mar 11, 2020)
  • Understudy: Jeff Hayenga [George]
PlayDramaRevival
Junk (Nov 02, 2017 - Jan 07, 2018)
  • Understudy: Jeff Hayenga
    • Maximilien Cizik - Additional
    • Union Rep - Additional
    • Curt - Additional
    • Corrigan Wiley - Additional
PlayOriginal
Harvey (Jun 14, 2012 - Aug 05, 2012)
  • Understudy: Jeffrey Hayenga [Judge Omar Gaffney, William R. Chumley, M.D.]
PlayRevival
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jan 13, 2011 - Jun 26, 2011)
  • Understudy: Jeffrey Hayenga
    • Merriman - Replacement
    • Reverend Canon Chasuble, D.D. - Replacement
    • Lane - Replacement
PlayComedyRevival
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Jul 27, 2000 - Oct 08, 2000)
  • Performer: Jeffrey Hayenga [John]
  • Understudy: Jeffrey Hayenga [Mr. Stanley]
PlayComedyRevival
Ah, Wilderness! (Jun 23, 1988 - Jul 23, 1988)
  • Standby: Jeff Hayenga [Bartender, Salesman]
PlayComedyRevival
Long Day's Journey Into Night (Jun 14, 1988 - Jul 23, 1988)
  • Standby: Jeff Hayenga
    • James Tyrone, Jr. -
    • Edmund Tyrone - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
The Elephant Man (Apr 19, 1979 - Jun 28, 1981)
  • Starring: Jeff Hayenga
    • John Merrick - Replacement (Jul 15, 1980 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Twelve Angry Men (Sep 19, 2006 - Jun 15, 2008)
  • Performer: Jeffrey Hayenga [Juror #4]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Elephant Man (Nov 27, 1979 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Standby: Jeff Hayenga [John Merrick]
  • Starring: Jeff Hayenga
    • John Merrick - Replacement (Sep 23, 1980 - Mar 08, 1981)
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jeff Hayenga and
are credited together
are credited together