Gender
Female
Born
circa 1871
La Grange, Illinois, USA
Died
Jun 08, 1963
Woodstock, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jane Waterous
Mrs. Herbert Waterous
Relations
The Firefly (Nov 30, 1931 - Dec 05, 1931)
  • Performer: Mrs. Herbert Waterous [Mrs. Oglesby Vandare]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Babes in Toyland (Dec 20, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Jayne Waterous [The Widow Piper]
MusicalExtravaganzaRevival
Babes in Toyland (Dec 23, 1929 - Jan 11, 1930)
  • Performer: Jayne Waterous [The Widow Piper]
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaRevival
Sam Houston (Oct 16, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: Jane Waterous
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jayne Waterous and
are credited together
are credited together