Gender
Male
Born
circa 1869
Flint, Michigan, USA
Died
Aug 29, 1947
Woodstock, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Herbert L. Waterous
Relations
Father of
Allen Waterous
Husband of
Jayne Waterous
Iolanthe (May 04, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Private Willis]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Trial by Jury (Apr 27, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Foreman of the Jury]
MusicalOperettaRevival
H.M.S. Pinafore (Apr 27, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Bill Bobstay]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Apr 20, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Richard]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Mikado (Apr 10, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Pooh-Bah]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Trial by Jury & H.M.S. Pinafore (Aug 12, 1935 - Sep 04, 1935)
  • Trial by Jury
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Foreman of the Jury]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
  • H.M.S. Pinafore
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Bill Bobstay]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Yeomen of the Guard (Jul 29, 1935 - Aug 28, 1935)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Sergeant Meryll]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Jul 22, 1935 - Aug 24, 1935)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Richard]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Mikado (Jul 15, 1935 - Sep 07, 1935)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Pooh-Bah]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Iolanthe (Apr 30, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Private Willis]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Trial by Jury & H.M.S. Pinafore (Apr 16, 1934 - May 19, 1934)
  • H.M.S. Pinafore
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Bill Bobstay]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
  • Trial by Jury
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Foreman of the Jury]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Apr 09, 1934 - May 12, 1934)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Richard]
MusicalComedyOperettaRevival
The Mikado (Apr 02, 1934 - May 26, 1934)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Pooh-Bah]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Yeomen of the Guard (Aug 14, 1933 - Aug 19, 1933)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Sergeant Meryll]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Aug 07, 1933 - Aug 12, 1933)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Richard]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Mikado (Apr 17, 1933 - Apr 29, 1933)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Pooh-Bah]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Mikado (Aug 24, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Pooh-Bah]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Ruddigore (Aug 10, 1931 - Aug 1931)
  • Performer: Herbert L. Waterous [Ghost of Sir Roderic Murgatroyd]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Iolanthe (Jul 13, 1931 - Jan 09, 1932)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Private Willis]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Jun 29, 1931 - Oct 24, 1931)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Richard]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Mikado (May 04, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Pooh-Bah]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Naughty Marietta (Oct 21, 1929 - Nov 02, 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert L. Waterous [Lieut. Governor Grandet]
MusicalOpera ComedyRevival
Lady Fingers (Jan 31, 1929 - May 25, 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Mortimer Quayle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ruddigore (May 20, 1927 - Jun 04, 1927)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Ghost of Sir Roderic Murgatroyd]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Some Party (Apr 15, 1922 - Apr 29, 1922)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Iolanthe (Jun 10, 1915 - Jun 17, 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Private Willis]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Jun 07, 1915 - Jun 18, 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert L. Waterous [The Pirate King]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Sorcerer (May 24, 1915 - Jun 05, 1915)
  • Starring: Herbert Waterous [Sir Marmaduke Pointdexter]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Mikado (May 10, 1915 - Jun 19, 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert L. Waterous [Pooh-Bah]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Yeomen of the Guard (Apr 19, 1915 - May 08, 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Sergeant Meryll]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Trial by Jury (Apr 19, 1915 - Jun 19, 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Foreman of the Jury]
MusicalOperettaRevival
H.M.S. Pinafore (Apr 19, 1915 - Jun 19, 1915)
  • Performer: Herbert L. Waterous [Bill Bobstay]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Rob Roy (Sep 15, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [Lochiel]
MusicalOperaRevival
The Tattooed Man (Feb 18, 1907 - Apr 15, 1907)
  • Performer: Herbert Waterous [The Shah of Persia]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Sam Houston (Oct 16, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: Herbert L. Waterous
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Waterous and
are credited together
are credited together