Gender
Female
Born
Mar 03, 1922
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Died
May 01, 2006
New York, New York, USA
Director Writer
Also Known As
Jay Allen
Jay Presson [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Lewis Allen (1955 - 2003) his death
The Big Love (Mar 03, 1991 - Apr 07, 1991)
  • Directed by Jay Presson Allen
  • Written by Jay Presson Allen
PlaySoloOriginal
Tru (Dec 14, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Directed by Jay Presson Allen
  • Written by Jay Presson Allen
PlaySoloOriginal
A Little Family Business (Dec 15, 1982 - Dec 26, 1982)
  • Book adapted by Jay Presson Allen
PlayComedyOriginal
Forty Carats (Dec 26, 1968 - Nov 07, 1970)
  • Adapted by Jay Allen
PlayComedyOriginal
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Jan 16, 1968 - Dec 14, 1968)
  • Written by Jay Allen
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jay Presson Allen and
are credited together
are credited together